Dr. Aderemi Soyombo
Last updated: Sep 17, 2012

Dr. Aderemi B. Soyombo

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1649437856

Dr. Aderemi B. Soyombo M.D.

Internist

She is located at 22-18 Broadway Suite 201 in Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cystitis, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649437856. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 475-5050.

Conditions treated

Dr. Aderemi Soyombo, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aderemi B. Soyombo.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Aderemi B. Soyombo

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Aderemi B. Soyombo

  1. Medicare
  2. Oscar

Payments received

Drug payment

Boehringer Ingelheim $518
St. Jude Medical $250
Boston Scientific $241

Other

Food and Beverage $2158

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 61 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Roman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1021 North State Road 7 Suite 120 Royal Palm Beach, 33411, FL
Dr. Syeda Saleha Farooqui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 26-01 26th Street Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Walid Elkhalili
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6-20 Plaza Road Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Jeffrey Lefkowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11-26 Saddle River Road Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Bradley S. Kaufman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31-00 Broadway Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. John S. Pantazopoulos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2-3 23-00 State Route 208 Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Ritesh Kalra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 8 15-01 Broadway Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Long Qin Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31-00 Broadway Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Satish Reddy Tiyyagura
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22-18 Broadway Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Henry Velez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19-20 Fair Lawn Avenue Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Aderemi Soyombo accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Aderemi Soyombo accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Aderemi Soyombo treat?

Dr. Aderemi Soyombo provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cystitis, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Aderemi Soyombo?

Dr. Aderemi Soyombo's office is located at 22-18 Broadway Suite 201 in Fair Lawn, NJ 07410.